Sunday, February 27, 2011

Comeback Rap

Cometh the time, cometh the night, cometh the gal, cometh this same old lad,
Back 2 D crazy self, shady black shit clad
Thers a story, every damn love seeker
Projecting thru heart, knee weaker
Aint ure glory, u bloody dreamer
Never enuff time, hold on bro, catch a breather

Sue me now, see me now, feel me now, baby i aint all wrong.....

Bleeding thru tht small hole
Sealing life in fucking whole.
Damn those ghastly beauties.
Dnt ya, dnt ya feel the pain
It all goes down the drain
Like all those edematous brain.

Sue me now, see me now, feel me now, baby i aint all wrong.....

Stirring that indispensible mix
U aint no lover, dude aint any rapper either
Just a geeky loser.
Baby u dnt knw me, i aint gonna sit down
Aint gonna run away either
This is it, its my time, its my comeback
Aint gonna ruin it, aint gonna screw it
Watch out world, gonna rise up
Can feel tht scary gulp

So listen up
Sue me now, see me now, feel me now, baby i guarantee, im fuckin all right.....

P.S- the above words r purely fictional, it has no resemblance to real life incidents :P
Read rest of entry

Sunday, February 20, 2011

The thing about Women !!!

The thing about women, is that, they are mysterious in their own ways, 
Every woman's brain is like a cryptic crossword, only difference is that a cryptic crossword can be solved, a woman's brain is just too cryptic to solve. 
God made men and women different. He equally divided brawn, brain and beauty to both men and women.  He then thought if i give both of them brawn and beauty, then whey would be so alike. So he decided to give men the brawn, brain and beauty, and for the women, instead of brawn, he added an extra portion of brain. The resulting effect is that, the latter have and extra portion of brain, which conflicts with the original brain, so in the end they themselves don't know what they are thinking. No wonder they are difficult to understand :P 
Every woman has a sixth or seventh or eight sense, or whatever number u wanna give it. This is a peculiar power that women have. Let me explain it to u. Imagine a woman sitting in a hall alone, and u are sitting across the hall, far away from her. U might be in the farthest spot in her field of vision. Try staring at her for a long time, keep concentrating and just stare at her. After a while somehow, she's come to know that, someone is staring at her, n look back at u. U wont believe, at times ive been sitting behind a gal, n was generally lookin at her, n she turned back. Gals have this amazing talent, don't know how they do that. Coz trust me guyz, we can never know. :) 
A woman's brain so complex to understand too. There are so many things going on in their head all the time. They have such an analytical mind, massive programming and coding goes on at the top floor.  When U are with a gal, u must pay attention, to every damn thing she says. Even if u miss even 1/10th of the conversation, ure screwed, u definitely ain't gettin any goodies. Suppose ure not listening and she asks something out of the blue, the best answer u could give is " ya ya sure", or to make her more happy "absolutely" .
Never interrupt or disturb a gal while shes talking on the phone or sleeping, well dude shhhhh..  thats the only time shes not yelling at you.
They have this amazing way of creating an imaginary world with their hands while talking on the phone. She's be waving her hand in the imaginary atmosphere, as if the person shes talking to is sitting right next to her.  Best is when shes angry, u'l see all kinda hand gestures, which u really wanna get away from. And also while shes giving directions, her hands will go right for right direction and vice versa. 
Don't ever miss a phone call, well u are then subjected to such a rigorous interrogation, even FBI will have mercy on u. Even if ure going for download, take ur mobile with u. 
And always comment on how she looks, and remember this has to be done on a regular basis, preferably every time u meet her. Well of course, say only good things. 

Finally this post was written just to tickle the funnybone. If any of you feel it was rude, derogatory, unacceptable, then i don't give a damn :P 
And to all the women in my life, I love you, i hate you, i adore you, i despise you, but i can never ignore you, because without a woman, a man's life would be like a barbeque full of sausages. :P 

Read rest of entry

Friday, February 11, 2011


Watching you from far away ,
From behind the glass doorway,
Staring behind you
Clad in the wonderful blue dress

Thinking from a perplexed mind,
Disturbed, distracted, distressed
Yes i know it dear...
I know ure heart is paining
Bleeding with all the mistrust
Amidst the sun and moon draining

Im not the one, not all that ive done
Wrong it seems
Hung are the dreams
Times passed by, souls changed
Devils victored, sad as it seems
Unheard are the screams..

Cant make u believe,
Cant help it retrieve,
Walk wid me gal,
Walk wid me into the glorious past,
Walk wid me thru all the pain,
Walk wid me thru my mistakes

Cant look at ur face,
Dont stare wid ur misty eyes,
Dont hold on 2me wid ur lending hands
I aint the one,
Cant come closer anymore
Cant reach out anymore
My heart is just a disguise
Cant realise anymore..

Thers nothing left to try
Nothing left to mind
Nothing left to pray
Nothing left to say
But..... Goodbye !!! 

Read rest of entry
Related Posts with Thumbnails